1. We respect your privacy

Trimly is committed to protecting your privacy and respects and upholds your rights under the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) ("Privacy Act").

2. What does Trimly do with your personal information?

Trimly uses your personal information for the purposes of:

  • providing our services to you;
  • our marketing activities;
  • responding to any communication that you submit to us;
  • any other purpose you have consented to; and
  • any use which is required or authorised by law.

3. Disclosure of personal information

Trimly does not disclose your personal information to third-parties except in the case when we are required or authorised to disclose your personal information in accordance with the law. 

4. Opting Out

At any time you may opt out of receiving direct marketing communications from us. Unless you opt out, you consent to receive direct marketing communications from us and to the handling of your personal information as detailed above, will continue. 

5. Trimly Website

The Trimly website may use "cookies" to help personalise and improve your online experience with us. You have the ability to accept or decline our cookies. 

Trimly ensures personal information is secured. Although the transmission of information over the internet is not 100% secure or error-free. Other than liability that cannot lawfully be excluded, Trimly will not be liable in any way in relation to any breach of security or any unintended loss or disclosure of that information.

6. Miscellaneous

Trimly reserves the right to change or otherwise modify this Privacy Policy in whole or in part without amendment and whose changes will be effective immediately.